

“Everyone hungers for something.”
Watch The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes for Free in 123Movies
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes (2023) – Official Trailer, Cast & Details
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes at a Glance
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes is a 2023 science fiction and action film from director Francis Lawrence, with a cast led by Tom Blyth, Rachel Zegler and Peter Dinklage. It has a runtime of 2 hours 37 minutes and came out on November 15, 2023. The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes is rated 7.0/10 by TMDB users across 3,692 votes and is rated PG-13 in the United States.
Watch the official The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes trailer for free in 123Movies below.

1080p HD • Free YouTube Stream
Storyline & Synopsis
64 years before he becomes the tyrannical president of Panem, Coriolanus Snow sees a chance for a change in fortunes when he mentors Lucy Gray Baird, the female tribute from District 12.
Where “The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes” Fits in the 123Movies Catalog

Tom Blyth
Coriolanus Snow

Rachel Zegler
Lucy Gray Baird

Peter Dinklage
Dean Casca Highbottom

Jason Schwartzman
Lucky Flickerman

Hunter Schafer
Tigris

Josh Rivera
Sejanus Plinth

Viola Davis
Dr. Volumnia Gaul

Fionnula Flanagan
Grandma’am

Burn Gorman
Commander Hoff

Dexter Sol Ansell
Young Coriolanus

Rosa Gotzler
Young Tigris

Clemens Schick
Respectable Man
Frequently Asked Questions About The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes
When was The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes released?
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes was released on November 15, 2023.
What is the runtime of The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes?
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes has a runtime of 2 hours 37 minutes (157 minutes).
Who stars in The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes?
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes stars Tom Blyth as Coriolanus Snow, Rachel Zegler as Lucy Gray Baird, Peter Dinklage as Dean Casca Highbottom and Jason Schwartzman as Lucky Flickerman. The cast also includes Hunter Schafer, Josh Rivera, Viola Davis and Fionnula Flanagan.
Who directed The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes?
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes was directed by Francis Lawrence. The screenplay is credited to Michael Lesslie and Michael Arndt.
What genre is The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes?
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes is listed on TMDB as a mix of science fiction and action.
What is The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes rated?
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes is rated PG-13 in the United States. On TMDB it has an average user score of 7.0/10 from 3,692 votes.
Is The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes part of a movie series?
Yes. On TMDB, The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes belongs to the The Hunger Games – New Trilogy Collection.
Where can I watch the trailer for The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes for free?
You can watch the official trailer for The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes for free on this 123Movies page. It is embedded from YouTube.
What movies are similar to The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes?
Movies TMDB recommends alongside The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes include The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013), The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015), The Hunger Games (2012), The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) and Insurgent (2015).
Can I stream the full movie of The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes on 123Movies?
No. 123Movies only shows official trailers and title information. Full movies are not hosted or linked on this site.

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2

The Hunger Games

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

Insurgent

The Darkest Minds

Maze Runner: The Death Cure

The Giver

Alita: Battle Angel

The Dark Tower

Allegiant
